Five Tool Texas DFW Regional (Sunday, June 6 Schedule)

*We are working through small website issues. Here is the 9 AM schedule for Sunday, June 5. We will get out the rest of the schedule as soon as possible.

9 AM

Anna HS: North Texas Longhorns Zamora vs. Action 15U Rutherford

Denton Guyer HS: Dallas Tigers Hernandez 2023 vs. Dallas Mustangs 16U Sharp

John Paul II HS: Dallas Patriots 16U Willingham vs. Diamond Prospects 2023

Little Elm HS: UBC 16U Tovar vs. Rebels

Parish HS: Braves Baseball Blue vs. South Texas Sliders 15U Koehl

Heath HS: Impact Baseball Club Van Poppel/Gray vs. UBC 16U Harvey

Rockwall HS: Pro Source 18U Holcombe vs. UBC Texas Ausmus

Z-Plex Williams: DFW Twins 18U Black vs. THA Stix Hodge

Z-Plex Hogan: NTXBC 2022 Woods vs. 5 Star Performance DFW Woytek

Z-Plex Bishop: Dallas Tigers Ahearne 16U vs. North Dallas Baseball Academy 16U

Z-Plex Judson: Dulins Dodgers Prime Godwin vs. Action 15U Garcia

Zadow: Dallas Tigers Jennings vs. Dulins Dodgers 2024 Silver

11:15 AM

Anna HS: NTX Banditos 16U Marshall vs. USA Prime Peoples

Denton Guyer HS: Dallas Tigers Cienega/Beavan 17U vs. USA Prime Stars

John Paul II HS: Frisco Rangers Pope vs. Diamond Prospects 2023

Little Elm HS: NTX Tribe Koerner vs. UBC 16U Tovar

Parish HS: Offspeed Athletic Blue vs. Dulins Dodgers 2024 N. Godwin

Heath HS: Tri County Baseball vs. Dulins Dodgers

Rockwall HS: Fort Worth Aces Gallardo vs. Dallas Patriots 15U Brooks

Z–Plex Williams: Texas Brewers vs. Dallas Tigers Polk

Z-Plex Hogan: USA Prime American vs. Royals Scout Team 17U

Z-Plex Bishop: Dulins Dodgers Prime 16U vs. Dallas Patriots Barras

Z-Plex Judson: GPS Legends Elmore vs. North Texas Longhorns 2025

Zadow: 15U Offspeed Athletics Red vs. Winner of 9 AM Zadow

1:30 PM

Anna HS: Impact Baseball Green vs. Stix North 2023 Prospects Black

John Paul II HS: NTXBC Dirtbags 2022 Hanson vs. North Texas Longhorns Coe

Little Elm HS: Dallas Tigers Finnegan vs. NTX Tribe Koerner

Parish HS: Winner of 9 AM vs. Winner of 11:15 AM game

Heath HS: Action 17U Bollinger vs. Dallas Tigers NE Lubojacky

Rockwall HS: Pro Source Sandmann vs. BLBA

Z–Plex Williams: Winner of 9AM vs. Winner of 11:15 AM

Z-Plex Hogan: Winner of 9 AM vs. Winner of 11:15 AM

Z-Plex Bishop: Winner of 9 AM vs. Winner of 11:15 AM

Z-Plex Judson: Winner of 9 AM vs. Winner of 11:15 AM

Zadow: Diamond Prospects vs. 5 Star Performance Stegman

3:45 PM

Anna HS: Dallas Pirates 18U vs. Home Run Alley 18U

John Paul II HS: Driven Elite 16U vs. NTX Trailblazers

Little Elm HS: USA Prime Stars Abbott vs. AB National Trosky Texas Flores/Maldonado

Parish HS: Dallas Tigers Fort Worth Slack vs. Frisco Rangers Pope

Heath HS: Winner of 11:15 AM vs. Winner of 1:30 PM

Rockwall HS: Winner of 11:15 AM vs. Winner of 1:30 PM

Z–Plex Williams: Texas BA vs. NTX Bulls 17U Pittman

Z-Plex Hogan: UBC 16U Reyes vs. Texas Cannon 2023

Z-Plex Bishop: Pro Source 18U Black vs. Texas Freedom 18U NETX

Z-Plex Judson: Dallas Tigers 2023 Arias vs. North Texas Longhorns 2024

Zadow: Dallas Tigers 2023 Reynolds vs. Dallas Tigers Etheridge

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball