Dudes of the Day

Daxton Derfelt (5 Star Performance 2026 American) 6 IP, 9 K, 0R, 2 H

James Levy (BATRS Irish) 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI / 6 IP, 11 K, 0ER, 2 H

Cade Murray (Dallas Patriots 16U Green) 4-6, 2 2B, 3 RBI

Chase Inman (HP Baseball 2025 Greene) 5.1 IP, 10 K, 0ER, H

Cooper Holan (Nomadic 2025) 7 IP, 6 K, 2 H / 2-2, RBI

Paxton Markheim (Texas Desperados) 2-3, 2B, 3B, RBI, R

Johnny Silva (Texas Warhawks) 6 IP, 10 K, ER, 5 H

Kaden Kott (Top Tier Dudes 2025) 7 IP, 11 K, 5 H / 1-3, RBI

Brodie Zamorano (USA Prime Arizona 2026) 2-3, 2B, 3B, 2 RBI

Texas DFW Fall Wood Bat Classic

Anna

In Game 1 from Anna, Sendero Baseball 17U defeated MBA – Portillo, 5-3. Michael Grimland was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Anna, NTX Elite McCrummen and Sendero 16U ended in a 5-5 tie. Carson Stone was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one RBI and one run scored. 

In Game 3 from Anna, Texas Desperados defeated Sendero Baseball 18U, 11-6. Paxton Markheim was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, one triple, one RBI and one run scored. 

Lake Dallas

In Game 1 from Lake Dallas, Prime Parra 2023 defeated Dallas Nationals 17U, 6-5. Sam Friedman was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one triple and three runs batted in.. 

In Game 2 from Lake Dallas, Texas Republic Baseball-Derner defeated Prime Parra 2023, 6-5. 

Lovejoy HS

In Game 1 from Lovejoy HS, Dallas Patriots 16U Green defeated Dallas Tigers 2025 Cecil, 8-5. Cade Murray was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and three runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Lovejoy HS, Dallas Mustangs 16U Moore/Martin defeated Impact Baseball Club-Worley, 10-9. Aidan Vensel was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with one double, three runs batted in and one run scored. 

In Game 3 from Lovejoy HS, Dallas Patriots 16U Green defeated Dallas Mustangs 16U Moore/Martin, 5-4. Eli Mitchell was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with two runs batted in. Also to note, Cade Murray finished 2-3 with one double.

Texas Houston Fall Classic

Lonestar Baseball

In Game 1 from Lonestar Baseball, Wheelhouse Baseball – 2026 defeated C2 Baseball 2026 Blue, 10-4. Logan Yaeger was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in and one run scored. Also to note, Dane Hass finished 1-3 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Lonestar Baseball, C2 Baseball 2026 White defeated 5 Star Performance 15U – SETX, 16-6. Giovani Ramirez was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with three runs batted in and one run scored. 

In Game 3 from Lonestar Baseball, TSB defeated 15U Offseason Baseball – Felipe, 8-5. Emery Ehring was named player of the game, pitching 3.2 innings while striking out five batters. At the plate, Ehring finished 1-2 with one double and one RBI. Also to note, Clinton Kobe finished 2-2 with one RBI. 

Rosehill Christian

In Game 1 from Rosehill Christian, C2 Baseball 2025 Blue defeated Texas Twelve 2025 Red, 14-13. Nolan Klinger was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double and two runs batted in. Also to note, Miguel Benavides finished 1-2 with one RBI. 

In Game 2 from Rosehill Christian, HP Baseball 2025 Greene defeated Houston Wildcatters – 16U – Rodriguez, 2-1. Chase Inman was named player of the game, pitching 5.1 innings, allowing no earned runs on one hit while striking out ten batters. 

In Game 3 from Rosehill Christian, HP Baseball 2025 Greene defeated C2 Baseball 2025 Blue, 10-6. Caleb Ricks was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with two doubles and one RBI. 

Waller High School 1

In Game 1 from Waller High School 1, 5 Star Performance 17U – SETX defeated Scorpions 17U Red, 10-2. Nathan Valdez was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Waller High School 1, C2 Baseball 2024 White defeated Texas Hustlers ’23, 16-0. Peyton Adams was named player of the game, finishing 1-1 with one home run, three runs batted in and one run scored. 

In Game 3 from Waller High School 1, 5 Star Performance 17U – SETX defeated C2 Baseball 2024 White, 6-4. Santos Cuellar was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and one RBI. 

Waller High School 2

In Game 1 from Waller High School 2, C2 Baseball 2025 White defeated Texas Twelve 2025 Blue, 14-2. Brode Focke was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 2 from Waller High School 2, Texas Twelve 2025 White defeated 5 Star Performance HTX Pagan, 13-3. Cooper Martindale was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double, three runs batted in and three runs scored. 

In Game 3 from Waller High School 2, Texas Twelve 2025 Grey defeated Prospect U 16U, 6-3. Jaxson Thompson was named player of the game, pitching 4.2 innings, allowing three hits while striking out 11 batters.

Texas Richland College

Mountain View

In Game 1 from Mountain View, NTX Hurricanes 2024 defeated TBT Ballers Texas 18U Chick, 12-2. Peyton Firgens was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one triple and three runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Mountain View, Texas Warhawks defeated NTX Hurricanes 2024, 3-1. Johnny Silva was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing one earned run on five hits while striking out ten batters. 

In Game 3 from Mountain View, Texas Warhawks defeated Texas Braves Red, 7-2. Jahir Vanegas was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one RBI. 

In Game 4 from Mountain View, Dallas Patriots 2023 defeated OKC Knights Baseball, 11-1. Evan Duncan was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with three runs batted in. 

In Game 5 from Mountain View, Dallas Patriots 2023 defeated Texas Sox, 3-2. 

Northlake College

In Game 1 from Northlake College, Impact Baseball Club-Powers defeated Texas Raiders, 4-2. Gavin Parker was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one RBI. Also to note, Colton Zahorik pitched 4.2 innings, allowing two runs on four hits while striking out six batters. 

In Game 2 from Northlake College, Los Diablos defeated the Texas Raiders, 10-0. Axel Lopez was named player of the game, finishing 2-2.

In Game 3 from Northlake College, DM Grind defeated NTX Renegades Red, 8-0. Caleb Spurgin was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing no runs on three hits while striking out three batters. 

Richland

In Game 1 from Richland, Texas Generals- Shelton defeated Wit Baseball 15U, 7-1. Will Cavaness was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Richland, Texas Generals- Shelton defeated Texas Sox, 13-3. Gavin Chaney was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from Richland, the Texas Sox defeated North Texas Dodgers, 16-7. Damion Quinones was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with two runs batted in. 

In Game 4 from Richland, North Texas Dodgers defeated NTX Renegades 15U, 6-0. 

Rockwall

In Game 1 from Rockwall, Pro Source 18U Weatherly defeated Texas Sox 2024 Scout Team, 12-1. Dominick Giudice was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with two doubles. 

In Game 2 from Rockwall, TBT Ballers Texas 17U National defeated Trosky Texas 18U-Maldonado, 9-3. 

In Game 3 from Rockwall, 60/90 Black Sox defeated NTX Renegades 18U, 6-2. 

In Game 4 from Rockwall, 60/90 Black Sox defeated Trosky Texas 18U-Maldonado, 3-2. Christopher Germanos was named player of the game, pitching a complete game. 

Rockwall Heath

In Game 1 from Rockwall Heath, Texas Oilers 15U Madden defeated Trosky Texas 16U-Maldonado, 4-3. Aedan Simon was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Rockwall Heath, Texas Oilers 15U Madden defeated Texas Jaguars 16U, 5-2. Jake Goodwill was named player of the game, finishing 1-1 with one double. Cooper Fox was named pitcher of the game, pitching 2.2 innings while striking out three batters. 

In Game 3 from Rockwall Heath, Mckinney Blues defeated Trosky Texas 16U-Maldonado, 3-1. Smith Washington was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing one earned run while striking out nine batters. 

In Game 4 from Rockwall Heath, TBT Ballers Texas 16U Black defeated Texas Jaguars 16U, 12-4. Reed Blanton was named player of the game, pitching two innings while striking out four batters. Oakley Boatman was named hitter of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in. 

In Game 5 from Rockwall Heath, Texas Generals- Shelton defeated DM Grind, 3-1. Cole Richeson was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing no earned runs on two hits while striking out six batters.

South Texas Fall Shootout

Central Catholic HS

In Game 1 from Central Catholic HS, Twelve SA Maroon defeated Victus Elite Warhawks 16U, 5-3. Jack Vasquez was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing one hit while striking out four batters. 

In Game 2 from Central Catholic HS, Icon Baseball 15U-Sanchez defeated Trosky SW Felix 2025, 7-4. Jordan Schwertner was named player of the game, pitching 5.2 innings while striking out four batters. 

In Game 3 from Central Catholic HS, Twelve SA Maroon defeated Icon Baseball 15U-Sanchez, 14-1. Brent Frosch was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with three runs batted in and one run scored. 

CORNERSTONE

In Game 1 from CORNERSTONE, Striker Elite-Carolina Blue defeated Icon Baseball 18U-Alley, 11-5. Gage Perri was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one double, one RBI and two runs scored. 

In Game 2 from CORNERSTONE, Lone Star Brewers Gold (Luna) defeated Bambinos Elite, 4-3. Ely Heyen was named player of the game, pitching four innings while striking out seven batters. 

In Game 3 from CORNERSTONE, Victus Elite Warhawks National 17U defeated Lone Star Brewers Gold (Luna), 7-2. Mason Law was named player of the game, pitching six innings while striking out 11 batters.  

In Game 4 from CORNERSTONE, Victus Elite Warhawks National 17U defeated Lone Star Brewers Gold (Luna), 7-1. Kayden Holz was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double and three runs batted in. Also to note, Logan Flores pitched seven innings while striking out nine batters. 

Missions F1

In Game 1 from Missions F1, LBC National – Casias/Mendoza defeated Icon Baseball 15U-Bogausch, 5-1. Wyatt Yeatter was named player of the game, pitching five innings while striking out seven batters. 

In Game 2 from Missions F1, LBC National – Casias/Mendoza defeated LBC Gamez/Martinez 2026, 12-0. Ayden Medran was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double, one triple and three runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from Missions F1, TNT Baseball 210 defeated Las Mulas, 5-1. Ryan Taylor was named player of the game, finishing 1-1 with one RBI. 

In Game 4 from Missions F1, Bat 16U-Red defeated Tier 1 Baseball- Red, 9-3. Reese Roger was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs batted in. 

Missions F2

In Game 1 from Missions F2, Helotes Elite 2023 defeated Marucci Elite CTX, 11-2. Isaac Hernandez was named player of the game, pitching 4.2 innings while striking out nine batters. At the plate, Hernandez finished 1-2 with two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Missions F2, Phenom CTX 17U defeated Tier 1 Baseball- Silver, 9-2. Layton Mogford was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with one double and three runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from Missions F2, Hooks Baseball 18U defeated Lone Star Brewers Grey (Love), 10-3. Owen Schoenvogel was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, three runs batted in, two runs scored and one stolen base.

East Texas Fall UT Tyler/Tyler JC II

Tyler High

In Game 1 from Tyler High, Phenom American 2024/25 and East Texas Stars ended in a 3-3 tie. Carson Wallace was named player of the game, pitching six innings while striking out six batters. Noah Felton was named hitter of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Tyler High, Phenom American 2024/25 defeated ET Titans-Arakaki, 4-1. Grady Baetz was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing four hits while striking out three batters. 

In Game 3 from Tyler High, Tyler Rebels defeated Dallas Spin Berry, 4-3. Luke Waggoner was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with two runs scored. 

In Game 4 from Tyler High, ET Titans Gibson defeated Tyler Rebel, 5-2. Ty Vasquez was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing two runs while striking out eight batters. 

In Game 5 from Tyler High, ET Titans Gibson defeated Dallas Spin Berry, 8-2. Mason Blake was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double and three runs batted in. 

Tyler Legacy

In Game 1 from Tyler Legacy, EPA 16 Gold defeated Dallas Spin Bradshaw, 11-9. Daniel Truit was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double, one RBI, three runs scored and one stolen base. Also to note, Keegan Campbell finished 2-3 with one double and one run scored. 

In Game 2 from Tyler Legacy, Elite Squad Texas-Shifflet defeated Dallas Spin Freeman, 14-2. Cayden Potter was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with two runs batted in and one run scored. 

In Game 3 from Tyler Legacy, Marucci Elite Texas – Longhofer defeated Dallas Spin Sonnier, 6-0. Caden Grace was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing two hits while striking out six batters. 

In Game 4 from Tyler Legacy, Bullard Baseball defeated Marucci Elite Texas – Longhofer, 7-1. Jack Christensen was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing one run on two hits while striking out six batters. 

In Game 5 from Tyler Legacy, Dallas Spin Sonnier defeated Bullard Baseball, 10-8. Nestor Becerra was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 6 from Tyler Legacy, East Texas Stars defeated ET Titans Gibson, 3-0. Manning Bradley was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing no runs on three hits while striking out four batters. 

UT Tyler

In Game 1 from UT Tyler, 5 Star Performance 2026 American defeated Phenom American 2026, 5-0. Colt Bullard was named player of the game, pitching four innings while striking out seven batters. 

In Game 2 from UT Tyler, T.H.A Stixs- Hammons defeated Dallas Spin Whitehurst, 6-5. Harley Peacock was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with three runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from UT Tyler, Five Star Performance 2026 Gold defeated Dallas Spin Smith, 8-1. Andrew Flodder was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on two hits while striking out six batters. 

In Game 4 from UT Tyler, ET Titans 16U Arakaki defeated 15U/16U Bambinos, 4-1. Cade Blakenship was named player of the game, pitching three innings, allowing no runs while striking out four batters.

In Game 5 from UT Tyler, Elite Squad Texas-Shifflet defeated Blackhawks Black, 3-2. Peyton Herrington was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing one earned run while striking out five batters. 

In Game 6 from UT Tyler, 5 Star Performance 2026 American defeated Elite Squad Texas-Shifflet, 4-0. Daxton Derfelt was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing no runs on two hits while striking out nine batters.

California SoCal 15U-16U Fall Championships

Carlsbad HS

In Game 1 from Carlsbad HS, BATRS Irish defeated Rios Baseball Prospects 15U, 3-1. Tyler Baker was named player of the game, finishing 2-3. Also to note, John Beckett Berg pitched seven innings, allowing one earned run on seven hits while striking out three batters. 

In Game 2 from Carlsbad HS, Clash defeated Canes SD Black 15U, 6-4. Lucas Johnson was named player of the game, finishing 1-1 with one RBI. 

In Game 3 from Carlsbad HS, BATRS Irish defeated Clash, 7-0. James Levy was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one double and two runs batted in. On the mound, Levy pitched six innings, allowing no earned runs on two hits while striking out 11 batters. 

El Camino HS

In Game 1 from El Camino HS, GBG Renegades defeated TB SoCal 2025, 8-6. Diego Gonzalez was named player of the game, finishing with one double and one RBI. 

In Game 2 from El Camino HS, Downey Dirt Devils defeated Trosky Force Baseball Club 16U, 15-4. Anthony Fletes was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with three runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from El Camino HS, Downey Dirt Devils defeated GBG Renegades, 9-7. 

San Pasqual Varsity

In Game 1 from San Pasqual Varsity, Next Level Athletics North defeated Canes SD Black 16U, 3-2. Cody Smith was named player of the game, pitching four innings while striking out six batters.

In Game 2 from San Pasqual Varsity, Black Aces defeated Shockers, 6-5. Arthur Chavez was named player of the game, finishing.

Vista- HS

In Game 1 from Vista- HS, Next Level Athletics defeated Rawlings Tigers 15U Orange, 12-8. Matthew Hunstman was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and two runs batted in. Also to note, Jose Hernandez finished 2-2 with one double. 

In Game 2 from Vista- HS, Trosky Force Baseball Club 15 defeated Next Level Athletics, 7-1. Kaden Kuhn was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and one RBI. Also to note, Nicholas Ruder finished 2-2 with one RBI.

California SoCal 18U Show

Amerige Park

In Game 1 from Amerige Park, GBG 2023 defeated Easton Prime 2023, 2-1. Philip Jeong was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one RBI. 

In Game 2 from Amerige Park, OC Premier 18U defeated GBG 2023, 9-5. JP Sova was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with three runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from Amerige Park, OC Premier 18U defeated TB SoCal 2023, 6-2. Andrew Parker was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with two runs batted in.

Arizona 15U-16U Fall Championships

Eastmark HS

In Game 1 from Eastmark HS, Top Tier Dudes 2025 defeated Sl Gulls BBC 25s Gold, 9-3. Kaden Kott was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing five hits while striking out 11 batters. At the plate, Kott finished 1-3 with one RBI. 

In Game 2 from Eastmark HS, Top Tier Dudes 2025 defeated Slammers Hurley, 5-2. Take Sateo-Kries was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with one RBI and two runs scored. On the mound, Sateo-Kries pitched three innings, allowing no hits while striking out four batters. 

In Game 3 from Eastmark HS, LumberKings El Paso defeated Slammers Smith/Weiss, 4-3. Casey Cox was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one RBI. On the mound, Cox pitched three innings while striking out four batters. 

In Game 4 from Eastmark HS, Canyon Thunder 2026 defeated Sl Gulls BBC 26s, 10-0. Brock Macdonald was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing two hits while striking out eight batters. At the plate, Macdonald finished 1-2. 

PVCC

In Game 1 from PVCC, Sl Gulls BBC 25s Navy defeated Slammers Smith/Weiss, 15-3. Bruse Talyn was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one RBI and one run scored. 

In Game 2 from PVCC, Nomadic 2025 defeated Sl Gulls BBC 25s Navy, 8-0. Cooper Holan was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing two hits while striking six batters. 

In Game 3 from PVCC, USA Prime Arizona 2026 defeated Team DInger 2026, 9-5. Brodie Zamorano was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, one triple and two runs batted in. 

In Game 4 from PVCC, Nomadic 2025 defeated Marucci Athletics 2025 Ramon, 5-1. Cooper Holan was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one RBI. 

Sunrise Mt. Varsity

In Game 1 from Sunrise Mt. Varsity, Sticks Southwest CV 2026 defeated BlueChip White 2026, 3-1. Brenden Strei was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one RBI. Also to note, Eli McBryde finished 1-3. 

In Game 2 from Sunrise Mt. Varsity, Marucci Athletics 2026 Thomas defeated Slammers Stewart – 2026, 4-1. Fernando Cabral was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double. 

In Game 3 from Sunrise Mt. Varsity, Sticks Southwest CV 2026 defeated FCA Baseball AZ, 5-4. Collin Padget was named player of the game, finishing 1-2. On the mound, Padget pitched three innings while striking out five batters.

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball