Brewers 6

In Game 1 from Brewers 6, Hit Dogs Underclass defeated Team Dinger 16U, 9-6. Lous Busseri was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with two runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 2 from Brewers 6, Hit Dogs Underclass defeated Canyon Thunder 2024 Purple, 5-3. Preston Abel was named player of the game, pitching 6.2 innings, allowing no runs while striking out two batters.

In Game 3 from Brewers 6, Nomadic Elite defeated Canyon Thunder 2024 Purple, 6-1. Gavin Klennert was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one double and three runs batted in. 

Brewers 7

In Game 1 from Brewers 7, Los Banditos AZ 2024 defeated Sandlot 16U W, 5-4. Willie Cornejo-Farmer was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with one double and four runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Brewers 7, Sticks Southwest CV 2024 defeated Canes West LV 2024, 20-4. Luke Dewitt was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with four runs batted in and three runs scored. 

In Game 3 from Brewers 7, Nomadic Elite defeated Sticks Southwest CV 2024, 7-3. Nikko Paoletto was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double, three runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 4 from Brewers 7, Los Banditos AZ 2024 defeated Canyon Thunder 2024 Black, 3-2. Braden Belcastro was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing two runs while striking out 11 batters.

Glendale CC

In Game 1 from Glendale CC, Canyon Thunder 2024 Black defeated AZ FCA 16U, 5-1. Ethan Chavez was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on two hits while striking out eight batters.

In Game 2 from Glendale CC, USA Prime Arizona 2024 defeated Canyon Thunder 2024 Black, 7-6. Dylan Cole was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no earned runs on four hits while striking out three batters.

Brewers 4

In Game 1 from Brewers 4, BH Baseball defeated Heaters Baseball Academy, 12-0. KJ Kovaly was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on two hits.

In Game 2 from Brewers 4, Canes West LV 2025 defeated Heaters Baseball Academy, 16-1. Kane Barber was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, three runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 3 from Brewers 4, Canes West LV 2025 defeated USA Prime Arizona 2025, 11-10. Riley Cornman was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with two runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 4 from Brewers 4, BH Baseball defeated Canes West LV, 18-10. AJ Haseltine was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, one triple, four runs batted in, and two runs scored. 

Brewers 5

In Game 1 from Brewers 5, Nomadic 2025 defeated USA Prime Arizona 2025, 11-0. Brayden Herron was named player of the game, pitching five innings while striking out five batters.

In Game 2 from Brewers 5, Canes West LV 2026 defeated Heater Baseball Academy, 3-2. Cameron Gazda was named player of the game, pitching 5.2 innings, allowing no runs while striking out three batters.

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball