Dudes of the Day

Talan Kelly (CBA Summit 16U) 3-3, 2 2B, HR

Jacob Charlson (Canyon Baseball A’s 18U) 3-3, 2B, 2 HR, 5 RBI, 3 R, SB

Caleb Rose (Marucci Athletics 2025 Nuttall) 4-4, 2 2B, 4 RBI

Cody Stoller (Rijo Athletics AZ) 7IP, 13 K, R 

Bell Bank Park 5

In Game 1 from Bell Bank Park 5, Marucci Athletics 2025 Nuttall defeated Arizona Select Underclass, 11-0. Caleb Rose was named player of the game, finishing 4-4 with two doubles and four runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Bell Bank Park 5, Rijo Athletics AZ defeated Marucci Athletics 2025 Nuttall, 4-1. Cody Stoller was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing one run while striking out 13 batters. 

In Game 3 from Bell Bank Park 5, Marucci Athletics 2025 Clements defeated Canes AZ 2025 Black, 10-6. Cody Cooper was named player of the game, finishing 1-1 with one triple, three runs batted in and one run scored. 

In Game 4 from Bell Bank Park 5, Team Dinger 16U defeated Canyon Baseball A’s 16U, 7-2. Alex Coler was named player of the game, finishing with two hits and one RBI.

Bell Bank Park 6

In Game 1 from Bell Bank Park 6, Rijo Athletics AZ defeated Canyon Thunder 2025 Purple, 13-3. William Strand was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one RBI. Braden Kuenne was named hitter of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Bell Bank Park 6, CBA Summit 16U defeated Canes AZ 2024, 5-1. Kyson Goates was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing no runs while striking out seven batters.

In Game 3 from Bell Bank Park 6, CBA Summit 16U defeated Hit Dogs Underclass, 10-3. Talan Kelly was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with two doubles and one home run. 

Bell Bank Park 7

In Game 1 from Bell Bank Park 7, Nomadic 2025 defeated Canyon Thunder 2025 Black, 8-6. Collier Jackson was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 2 from Bell Bank Park 7, Hit Dogs Underclass defeated Canes West LV 2025, 8-7. Payton Denny was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with three runs batted in. Also to note, Beau Denny finished 1-4 with one triple and three runs scored. 

In Game 3 from Bell Bank Park 7, Nomadic 2024 defeated Aztecs, 6-0. Mason Cammack was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with two doubles and two runs batted in. On the mound, Cammack pitched two innings, allowing one hit while striking out one batter. 

Glendale CC

In Game 1 from Glendale CC, Boise Baseball Academy defeated BlueChip Baseball, 9-7. Aaron Allen was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Glendale CC, ATB 2023 defeated Idaho Rockies 18U, 5-4. Elias Avila was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with one RBI.

In Game 3 from Glendale CC, Paynes Baseball Club defeated Pueblo Baseball Mill, 6-5. Justin Parkes was named player of the game, pitching two innings while striking out three batters.

Game 4: 3:30 PM (CANCELED)

PVCC

In Game 1 from PVCC, Sandlot 17U D defeated Angels Red, 8-6. Rohan Lettow was named player of the game, pitching 5.2 innings allowing one run on two hits while striking out six batters. At the plate, Lettow finished 1-3 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from PVCC, Canyon Baseball A’s 18U defeated Angels White, 10-3. Jacob Charlson was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double, two home runs, five runs batted in, three runs scored, and one stolen base. 

In Game 3 from PVCC, Canyon Baseball A’s 18U defeated Sandlot 17U D, 7-3. Lucas Casey was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one home run, one RBI and one run scored.

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball