Dudes of the Day

Owen Gorman (BH Baseball) 3-4, 3B, 3 RBI 

Kyle Iverson (Canes West LV 2024) 4-4, 2 2B, 3 RBI

Landon Hood (Sticks Southwest CV 2024) 7 IP, 7 K, H 

Brewers 4

In Game 1 from Brewers 4, Los Banditos AZ 2024 defeated AZ FCA 16U, 10-2. JT Hardy was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with three runs batted in and one run scored. 

In Game 2 from Brewers 4, Canes West LV 2024 defeated Canyon Thunder 2024 Purple, 11-1. Kyle Iverson was named player of the game, finishing 4-4 with two doubles and three runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from Brewers 4, Canes West LV 2025 defeated Nomadic 2025, 4-1. Kanoa Wolfgang was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on one hit while striking out four batters. 

In Game 4 from Brewers 4, USA Prime Arizona 2025 defeated Heaters Baseball Academy, 7-2. Garon DeSpirito was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing two hits while striking out five batters. 

In Game 5 from Brewers 4,Canes West LV 2025 defeated BH Baseball, 10-3. Kyle Kono was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, three runs batted in and one run scored.

Brewers 5

In Game 1 from Brewers 5, Sandlot 16U W defeated USA Prime Arizona 2024, 10-7. Jacob Hernandez was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double and three runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Brewers 5, Nomadic Elite defeated Hit Dogs Underclass, 6-4. Troy Breazeale was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing four hits while striking out four batters.

In Game 3 from Brewers 5, BH Baseball defeated Canes West LV 2026, 10-2. Owen Gorman was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one triple and three runs batted in. 

In Game 4 from Brewers 5, Canes West LV 2024 defeated Hit Dogs Underclass, 5-3. Jaryn McLaughlin was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and three runs batted in. 

In Game 5 from Brewers 5, Canyon Thunder 2024 Purple defeated Sticks Southwest CV 2024, 7-6. Nick Stegon was named player of the game, pitching 6.1 innings while striking out four batters. 

In Game 6 from Brewers 5, Nomadic defeated Canes LV, 8-6. Collier Jackson was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and two runs batted in. 

Brewers 6

In Game 1 from Brewers 6, Sticks Southwest CV 2024 defeated Team Dinger 16U, 6-0. Landon Hood was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing one hit while striking out seven batters.

Brewers 7

In Game 1 from Brewers 7, Sandlot 16U W defeated AZ FCA 16U, 15-0. Carson Smith was named player of the game, pitching three innings, allowing no runs on two hits while striking out three batters. 

Glendale CC

In Game 1 from Glendale CC, Nomadic Elite defeated Team Dinger 16U, 10-0. Austin Miller was named play of the game, finishing 3-3 with one home run and three runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Glendale CC, Los Banditos AZ 2024 defeated USA Prime Arizona 2024, 10-0. Smith Bailey was named player of the game, pitching three innings, allowing no hits while striking out four batters.

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball