Dudes of the Day

Aiden Sanchez (DFW Twins 16U – White) 3-4, HR, 6 RBI, 2 R

Braxton Biela (Marucci Elite Texas 2024 Ognoskie) 7 IP, 11 K, 3 H, 0R 

Darian Yarborough (North Texas Longhorns Zamora) 3-4, 3B, RBI,2 R / 3 IP, 4 K, H 

Denton Guyer

In Game 1 from Denton Guyer, North Texas Longhorns 2025 defeated 5 Star Performance DFW – 2024 Blake, 8-3. Brock Boddie was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double, one RBI and two runs scored. 

In Game 2 from Denton Guyer, Pro Source 16U Patterson defeated Copperheads, 10-2. Brayden Stout was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing two runs on two hits while striking out five batters.

In Game 3 from Denton Guyer, Dugout Navy defeated Hawaii Elite 2G – Paiva, 4-3. Will Woodruff was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing no runs on three hits while striking out seven batters.

In Game 4 from Denton Guyer, MBA – Munguia defeated Texas Jaguars 16U, 12-0. Tag Galindo was named player of the game, 

In Game 5 from Denton Guyer, DFW Twins 16U – Red defeated UB Texas – Jones, 6-2. Lincoln Swanjord was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing two runs on one hit while striking out three batters. 

WC

In Game 1 from WC, Ft. Worth Cats (Gray) defeated DFW Twins 16U – White, 2-1. Hayden Swenson was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on two hits while striking out five batters.

In Game 2 from WC, Ground Up Baseball Academy Mendoza defeated Action 16U Silver, 19-2. Nano Mendoza was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double, four runs batted in and three runs scored. 

In Game 3 from WC, North Texas Longhorns 2025 defeated Texas Jaguars 16U, 11-1. Kael Cole was named player of the game, pitching three innings, allowing no runs on no hits while striking out two batters. 

In Game 4 from WC, Marucci Elite Texas 2024 Ognoskie defeated Copperheads, 6-0. Braxton Biela was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing no runs on three hits while striking out 11 batters. 

Little Elm

In Game 1 from Little Elm, UB Texas – Thornton defeated Raiders Scout Griffin, 2-0. Oran Abel was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one RBI. 

In Game 2 from Little Elm, Pro Source 16U Breeding defeated Marucci Elite Texas – Pirtle, 15-4. Danny Burkhart was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in and two runs scored. 

In Game 3 from Little Elm, Ground Up Baseball Academy Mendoza defeated Ft. Worth Cats (Gray), 8-6. Nano Mendoza was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one home run, three runs batted in and two runs scored. 

In Game 4 from Little Elm, DFW Twins 16U – White defeated Action 16U Silver, 16-0. Aiden Sanchez was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one home run, six runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 5 from Little Elm, Texas Republic Baseball-Derner defeated Marucci Elite Texas – Pirtle, 7-0. Dennis Herrera was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing no runs on four hits while striking out six batters. 

In Game 6 from Little Elm, Pro Source 16U Breeding defeated THZ Baseball – Blue, 5-2. Nathan Cook was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing one run on three hits while striking out seven batters.

TCU

In Game 1 from TCU, North Texas Longhorns Zamora and UB Texas – Jones ended in a 6-6 tie. Darian Yarborough was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one triple, one RBI and two runs scored. On the mound, Yarborough pitched three innings, allowing one hit while striking out four batters.

In Game 2 from TCU, DFW Twins 16U – Red defeated Action 16U Green, 5-1. Thomas Ray Perez was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on three hits while striking out six batters.

In Game 3 from TCU, Pro Source 16U Patterson defeated ABA 2024 Santor, 11-3. Hunter Barlow was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing one run on three hits while striking out four batters. 

Denton Ryan

In Game 1 from Denton Ryan, Marucci Elite Texas 2024 Ognoskie defeated ABA 2024 Santoru, 6-1. Trentis Lane was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double and three runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Denton Ryan, Hawaii Elite 2G – Paiva and Raiders Scout Griffin ended in a 2-2 tie.

In Game 3 from Denton Ryan, UB Texas – Thornton defeated Dugout Navy, 4-1. Will Adimorea was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one RBI.

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball