Dudes of the Day

Chance Owens (MVP 17U) 6 IP, 8 K, 2 H, R / 1-3, 2B, RBI, R 

Tristan Boyer (NTX Knuckleheads) 6 IP, 11 K, H, 0R / 1-2, 3B, RBI, 3 R 

Christian Alcala (Trosky Texas 17U-Maldonado) 3-3, 3B, HR, 2 RBI, 4 R

Z-Plex: Judson

In Game 1 from Z-Plex: Judson, Texas Oilers 15U Sherard defeated Midland Bulls Rogers 15U, 1-0. Kaleb Miller was named player of the game, pitching three innings, allowing no hits while striking out four batters. 

In Game 2 from Z-Plex: Judson, Oklahoma B45 15U defeated Midland Bulls Rogers 15U, 4-3. Jace Williams was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double, one RBI and one run scored.

In Game 3 from Z-Plex: Judson, Offspeed 2023 defeated Dallas Patriots 17U, 9-2. Kaden Juarez was named player of the game, finishing 1-4 with one home run, four runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 4 from Z-Plex: Judson, Marucci Elite Texas – Jenkins: defeated Hitz Labs Baseball: 7-2. Noah Carter was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing no runs on no hits while striking out four batters.

In Game 5 from Z-Plex: Judson, MVP 18U defeated Northside Baseball Club, 10-6. Lleyton Bass was named player of the game, finishing 4-4 with one double, four runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 6 from Z-Plex: Judson, Marucci Elite Texas – Jenkins lost to PitchMan Baseball 18U (Livingston), 7-5. Dillon Deanda was named player of the game, finishing 1-1 with one double, two runs batted in and two runs scored. 

In Game 7 from Z-Plex: Judson, MVP 18U defeated Pitchman Baseball 18U (Livingston), 11-3. Elijah Laus was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double, two runs batted in, three runs scored, and one stolen base. 

Lovejoy HS

In Game 1 from Lovejoy HS, MVP 17U defeated North Texas Longhorns Vega, 3-1. Chance Owens was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing one run on two hits while striking out eight batters. At the plate, Owens finished 1-3 with one double, one RBI and one run scored. 

In Game 2 from Lovejoy HS,  MVP 17U defeated Dallas Tigers 17u Gillispie/Bell Hogan, 12-1. Connor Willis was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with one home run, three runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 3 from Lovejoy HS, Trosky Texas Rodriguez defeated Dallas Tigers Wood, 14-7. Triztyn Rodriguez was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with two runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 4 from Lovejoy HS,  UB Texas – Jones defeated Dallas Spin Smith, 14-4. Jack Jacobson was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one triple, four runs batted in, two runs scored, and one stolen base.

In Game 5 from Lovejoy HS, Marucci Elite Texas 2025 Veliquette defeatedNorthside Baseball Club 15U, 20-1. Trent Argo was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 6 from Lovejoy HS, Dallas Tigers 17U Gillespie/Bell Hogan defeated Northside Baseball Club 17U, 14-2. Jack Morrison was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in and two runs scored. On the mound, Morrison pitched five innings, allowing two runs on two hits while striking out two batters. 

In Game 7 from Lovejoy HS, Texas Desperados defeated Hitz Lab Baseball Club, 13-1. Matthew Labine was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, one RBI and two runs scored. 

Zadow Park

In Game 1 from Zadow Park, Pro Source 15U Kirkscey defeated Stix 2025 Futures Black, 12-7. Samuel Vera was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double, one triple and two runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Zadow Park, NTXBC Dirtbags 2025 Peterson defeated NTX Banditos 15U Riley 14-3. WIllson Russell was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and three runs batted in.

In Game 3 from Zadow Park, DM Grind defeated Trosky Texas 15U Maldonado, 12-1. Armando Aairs was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs batted in. On the mound, Aairs pitched two innings, allowing no runs on no hits while striking out three batters.

In Game 4 from Zadow Park, NTX Longhorns Williams defeated Process Baseball Gold, 8-6. Jack Williams was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with three runs batted in. On the mound, Williams pitched 3.2 innings allowing no runs on one hit. 

John Paul II

In Game 1 from John Paul II, MVP defeated NTX Longhorns Vice, 14-6. Malachi Saunders was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with three runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 2 from John Paul II, North Texas Longhorns 2025 Bryant defeated Mvp,10-1. Brett Hennigan was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing one run on three hits while striking out six batters. At the plate, Hennigan finished 1-1 with one RBI and one run scored.

In Game 3 from John Paul II, Pitchman Baseball 15U Ford defeatedNorth Texas Longhorns Vice, 15-7. Toby Flores was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one triple, three runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 4 from John Paul II, NTX Rays 2025 defeated Pitchman Baseball 15U Ford 17-2. Eli Gray was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double, four runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 5 from John Paul II,  NTX Elite McCrummen- defeated Trosky Texas 15U Maldonado, 11-8. Jayce Fagan was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, one run scored and two runs batted in. 

In Game 6 from John Paul II, Marucci Elite Texas- Durst defeated Pro Source 15U Scruggs, 5-3. Harley Peacock was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one RBI and one run scored. On the mound, Peacock pitched 4.1 innings, allowing two runs while striking out four batters. 

Anna

In Game 1 from Anna, Pitchman Baseball 15U (Fallon) defeated Process Baseball, 8-5. Rowin Donaldson was named player of the game, pitching six innings allowing no runs on two hits while striking out nine batters. At the plate, Donaldson finished 1-2 with one double and one RBI.

In Game 2 from Anna, Fort Worth Cats (Black) defeated Pitchman Baseball 15U (Fallon), 9-8. Augustin Tores was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, three runs batted in and three runs scored. 

In Game 3 from Anna, Marucci Elite Texas 2025 Velliquette defeated Pro Source 15U Scruggs, 11-6. Jack Kyle was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one triple, two runs batted in and one run scored. 

In Game 4 from Anna, NTX Knuckleheads defeated Marucci Elite Texas 2025 Martinez, 10-0. Tristan Boyer was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing no runs on one hit while striking out 11 batters. At the plate, Boyer finished 1-2 with one triple, one RBI and three runs scored.

In Game 5 from Anna, Trosky Texas 17U Maldonado defeated Dallas Tigers Wood, 10-0. Brayden Willoughby was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on two hits while striking out four batters.

In Game 6 from Anna, Pro Source 15U Kirkscey defeated NTXBC Dirtbags- 2025 Peterson, 9-6. Oliver Pettit was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one home run, four runs batted in and one run scored. 

Aubrey HS

In Game 1 from Aubrey HS, Dallas Spin Berry defeated Pitchman Baseball 16U (LeClair), 9-1. Conrad Muir was named player of the game, pitching six innings allowing no runs on three hits while striking out three batters.

In Game 2 from Aubrey HS, UB Texas Bushart defeated Pitchman Baseball 16U (LeClair), 8-4. Noah Bishop was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on two hits while striking out four batters.

In Game 3 from Aubrey HS, UB Texas Bushart defeated MVP 2024, 8-3. Chance Hill was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing three runs on six hits while striking out six batters.

In Game 4 from Aubrey HS, MVP 2024 defeated Dallas Nationals 16U 12-7. Cash Coble was named player of the game, pitching six innings while striking out five batters.

Z-Plex: Williams

In Game 1 from Z-Plex: Williams, Sandlot15u Booth defeated USA Prime Oklahoma BLUE 15U 7-1. Baylor Weaver was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one home run, three runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 2 from Z-Plex: Williams, USA Prime Oklahoma BLUE15U defeated NTX Tribe LaTorre, 11-3. Darren Ledford was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one triple and one RBI.

In Game 3 from Z-Plex: Williams, USA Prime Oklahoma RED15U defeated Sandlot 15U Wilson, 5-4. Ethan Adams was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one triple, one RBI and one run scored. 

In Game 4 from Z-Plex: Williams, Canes Southwest 2023 Berry defeated 5 Star Performance DFW 17U Vasquez, 11-6. Brody Tyler was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one RBI and one run scored.

In Game 5 from Z-Plex: Williams, Texas Oilers 15U Sherard defeated Oklahoma B45 15U, 8-2. Tyler Little was named player of the game, pitching 5.1 innings allowing no runs on no hits.

In Game 6 from Z-Plex: Williams, Sandlot 15U – Booth defeated PitchMan Baseball 15U (Fallon), 4-3. Deric Wagner was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double and three runs batted in. 

In Game 7 from Z-Plex: Williams, Texas Oilers 15U Sherard defeated Sandlot 15U Booth, 10-0. Landon Ammerman was named player of the game, pitching 2.1 innings, allowing no runs on no hits while striking out three batters. At the plate, Ammerman finished 2-2 with three runs batted in and one run scored.

Lake Dallas

In Game 1 from Lake Dallas, NTX Warriors defeated Northside Baseball Club 17U. 8-6. Zachary Evans was named player of the game, pitching 2.2 innings while striking out five batters. 

In Game 2 from Lake Dallas, Texas Oilers 15U Hernandez and Marucci Elite Texas Durst ended in a 6-6 tie. Mason Pate was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, two runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 3 from Lake Dallas, Northside Baseball Club 17U defeated TBA Rangers 17U Blue, 6-4. Trey Bennett was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one double, three runs batted in and one run scored. On the mound, Bennett pitched five innings, allowing three runs while striking out two batters.

In Game 4 from Lake Dallas, Texas Oilers 15U Hernandez defeated Northside Baseball Club 15U, 8-7. Mason Pate was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double and three runs scored.

In Game 5 from Lake Dallas, Canes Southwest 2023 Berry defeated North Texas Longhorns Vega, 12-4. Bryson Gibson was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing one run while striking out four batters. 

In Game 6 from Lake Dallas, 5 Star Performance DFW-17U Vasquez defeated TBA Rangers 17U Blue, 6-5. Colton Telford was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double, three runs batted in and one run scored. 

In Game 7 from Lake Dallas, TBA Rangers 17U Red defeated Trotsky Texas Rodriguez, 6-4. Brendan Wolf was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing one run while striking out six batters.

Z-Plex: Hogan

In Game 1 from Z-Plex: Hogan, NTX Tribe LaTorre defeated Dallas Mustangs Martin, 11-8. Ryan Schirato was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one home run, two runs batted in and two runs scored. 

In Game 2 from Z-Plex: Hogan, Sandlot 15U Booth defeated NTX Elite Altobelli, 8-6. Carder Riley was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing one run on three hits while striking out seven batters.

In Game 3 from Z-Plex: Hogan, MVP 2023 defeated 17U National Baseball Academy PR, 6-5. Kaehler Stillings was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one home run, three runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 4 from Z-Plex: Hogan, Pitchman Baseball 18U Livingston defeated West Texas RedHawks 2022 10-1. Blake Pruitt was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one home run, four runs batted in and two runs scored. 

In Game 5 from Z-Plex: Hogan, Texas Warhawks defeated UB Texas- Bushart, 8-2. Aiden Carrizales was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing one run on four hits while striking out five batters.

In Game 6 from Z-Plex: Hogan, Marucci Elite Texas- Longhofer defeatedDFW Twins 16U- White, 8-0. Bryce Payne was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing one hit while striking out six batters.

Rockwall Heath

In Game 1 from Rockwall Heath, Texas Republic Baseball-Derner defeated Marucci Elite Texas-Pirtle, 10-7. Tristan Fielder was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one triple and four runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Rockwall Heath, Dallas Tigers North-Smith/Norris defeated Marucci Elite Texas-Pirtle, 9-8. Preston Baker was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with three runs batted in.

In Game 3 from Rockwall Heath, Texas Warhawks defeated Dallas Tigers North 16U Smith/Norris, 12-0. Eric Contreras was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double, four runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 4 from Rockwall Heath, Texas Warhawks defeated North Texas Longhorns-Zamora, 12-7. Daniel Reyes was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and two runs scored.

In Game 5 from Rockwall Heath, DM Grind defeated NTX Rays, 6-5. Caleb Spurgin was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing no runs while striking out three batters. 

In Game 6 from Rockwall Heath, North Texas Longhorns 2025-Bryant: defeated Texas Oilers Hernandez, 7-3. Jordan Villagrana was named player of the game, pitching 6.2 innings, allowing no runs on three hits while striking out five batters. 

In Game 7 from Rockwall Heath, DM Grind defeated North Texas Longhorns 2025 Bryant, 8-0. Samuel Guajardo was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing no runs on four hits.  

Z-Plex: Bishop

In Game 1 from Z-Plex: Bishop, Oklahoma B45 15U defeated Pro Source Agamennone, 10-7. Brisco Smith was named player of the game, finishing 1-4 with three runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Z-Plex: Bishop, Trosky Southwest defeated Nationals Scout Team, 2-1. Jordan Fernandez was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one RBI. 

In Game 3 from Z-Plex: Bishop, MVP 18U defeated Texas Desperados, 7-4. Brodie Andrews was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs scored. On the mound, Andrews pitched 4.1 innings allowing three hits while striking out three batters.

Rockwall

In Game 1 from Rockwall, North Texas Longhorns Payne defeated Team Texas Elite, 9-1. Mason Marshall was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with two doubles, one RBI and two runs scored. On the mound, Marshall pitched five innings, allowing one run while striking out five batters.

In Game 2 from Rockwall, DFW Twins 16U White defeated North Texas Longhorns Payne, 8-6. Trey Alexander was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double, one RBI and one run scored.

In Game 3 from Rockwall, DFW Twins 16U White defeated Raiders Scout Griffin, 12-4. Aiden Sanchez was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one home run, two runs batted in and one run scored. 

In Game 4 from Rockwall, Diamond Prospects Testa 2024 defeated Raiders Scout Griffin, 11-7. Matthew Chan was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one triple, three runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 5 from Rockwall, Marucci Elite Texas 2025 Martinez defeated North Texas Longhorns – Williams, 12-2. Cristian Martinez was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one RBI and two runs scored. 

In Game 6 from Rockwall, Process Basebal Gold defeated NTX Knuckleheads, 17-5. Noah Heilhecker was named player of the game, finishing 1-4 with one triple, three runs batted in and four runs scored. 

In Game 7 from Rockwall, Process Baseball Gold defeated Marucci Elite Texas 2025 Martinez, 8-3. Parker Simpson was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and one run scored. 

Little Elm

In Game 1 from Little Elm, Trosky Texas 17U-Maldonado defeated TBA Rangers 17U Blue, 16-0. Christian Alcala was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one triple, one home run, two runs batted in and four runs scored.

In Game 2 from Little Elm, Northside Baseball Club defeated USA Prime Cavemen Garcia, 16-1. Andrew Webb was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing one run on three hits while striking out three batters.

In Game 3 from Little Elm, Marucci Elite Texas – Longhofer defeated DFW Twins 16U Red, 10-8. Peyton Blackmon was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double, three runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 4 from Little Elm, Marucci Elite Texas – Longhofer defeated Driven Elite 2024 – Baker/Mcpike, 10-3. DaKlan Johnson was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, one triple, three runs batted in, one run scored, and one stolen base.

In Game 5 from Little Elm, NTX Banditos 15U Riley defeated Stix 2025 Futures Black, 11-3. Gavyn Barcelo was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one triple and three runs scored. 

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball