Dudes of the Day

Travis Campbell (Dallas Spin Berry) 7 IP, 8 K, 0R / 1-3, 2 R

Tristan Boyer (NTX Knuckleheads) 2-2, HR, 5 RBI

Will Franklin (West Texas Redhawks 2022) 4-4, 2B, 3B, HR, 5 RBI, 4 R 

Lovejoy HS

In Game 1 from Lovejoy HS, Trosky Texas 17U-Maldonado defeated Northside Baseball Club 17U, 10-3. Adrian Rodriguez was named player of the game, pitching three innings, allowing no runs while striking out five batters.

In Game 2 from Lovejoy HS, Trosky Texas 17U- Moldanado and NTX Warriors ended in a 1-1 tie. Thomas S. was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing one run on seven strikeouts.

In Game 3 from Lovejoy HS, NTX Knuckleheads defeated STIX 2025 Future Blacl, 11-5. Tristan Boyer was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one home run and five runs batted in. 

In Game 4 from Lovejoy HS, Marucci Elite Texas 2025 Martinez defeated Stix 2025 Future Black, 16-1. Maxine Gonzales was named pitcher of the game, pitching five innings, allowing no runs on two hits while striking out nine batters.

In Game 5 from Lovejoy HS, Marucci Elite Texas 2025 Martinez defeated Pro Source 15U Kirkscey, 6-3. Brady Randolph was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing one run on five hits while striking out five batters.

Rockwall

In Game 1 from Rockwall, North Texas Longhorns Vice defeated NTX Rays – 2025, 11-5. Carson Cathey was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, one triple, three runs batted in, and one run scored. 

In Game 2 from Rockwall, NTX Rays- 2025 defeated MVP 13-5. Cruz Alaniz was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, three runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 3 from Rockwall, North Texas Longhorns 2025-Bryant defeated North Texas Longhorns Vice, 11-1. Carter Upton was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing one run on three hits while striking out seven batters.

In Game 4 from Rockwall, MVP defeated Pitchman Baseball 15U, 15-0. Chance Baker was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing two hits while striking out three batters.

In Game 5 from Rockwall, Northside Baseball Club defeated Marucci Elite-Jenkins, 6-3. Ayden Slott was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one triple, one home run and three runs batted in. 

In Game 6 from Rockwall, North Texas Longhorns 2025-Bryant defeated Pitchman Baseball 15U-Ford, 16-3. Jake Gerhart was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, three runs batted in and one run scored.

Rockwall Heath

In Game 1 from Rockwall Heath, NTX Elite McCrummen defeated Northside Baseball Club 15U, 14-0. Paxon Graves was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on one hit while striking out six batters. At the plate, Graves finished 2-4 with three runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Rockwall Heath, Northside Baseball Club 15U defeated Marucci Elite Texas-Durst, 9-7. Parker Watson was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one triple, one RBI and three runs scored.

In Game 3 from Rockwall Heath, USA Prime Cavemen-Garcia defeated Hitz Lab Baseball, 10-5. Jaxson Evans was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and two runs scored.

Z-Plex : Hogan

In Game 1 from Z-Plex : Hogan, MVP 2023 defeated Trosky Southwest 2023, 10-0. Ethan Gillespie was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one triple and two runs scored.

In Game 2 from Z-Plex : Hogan, Dallas Patriots 17U defeated Trosky Southwest 2023, 11-7. Evan Duncan was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one double, one RBI and two runs scored. 

In Game 3 from Z-Plex : Hogan, USA Prive Oklahoma 15U Blue defeated NTX Elite Altobelli, 6-3. Denim Sands was named player of the game, pitching 5.2 innings, allowing one run on three hits while striking out 12 batters.

In Game 4 from Z-Plex : Hogan, USA Prime Oklahoma 15U Blue defeated Dallas Mustangs Martin, 10-7. Darren Ledford was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double, one RBI and three runs scored.

In Game 5 from Z-Plex : Hogan, Sandlot 15U Booth defeated NTX Tribe Latorre, 9-4. Crue Riley finished 2-2 with one triple and four runs batted in.

Anna

In Game 1 from Anna, Pitchman Baseball 18U defeated MVP 18U, 7-2. Hunter Poe was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing no runs while striking out eight batters. 

In Game 2 from Anna, MVP 18U defeated West Texas Redhawks 2022, 9-4. Brodie Andrews was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double, one RBI and two runs scored.

In Game 2 from Anna, Pitchman Baseball 18U defeated Texas Desperados, 15-4. Blake Pruitt was named player of the game, 3-4 with two doubles, two runs batted in and two runs scored. 

In Game 3 from Anna, West Texas Redhawks 2022 defeated Texas Desperados, 15-4. Will Franklin was named player of the game, hitting for the cycle and finishing with five runs batted in and four runs scored.

John Paul II

In Game 1 from John Paul II, Dallas Nationals 16U defeated PitchMan Baseball 16U Leclair, 10-0. Jonathan Massengale was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one triple, one RBI and two runs scored. Cole Daggett was named pitcher of the game, pitching five innings, allowing no runs on three hits while striking out two batters.

In Game 2 from John Paul II, Dallas Spin Berry defeated MVP 2024, 2-1. Travis Campbell was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing no runs while striking out eight batters. At the plate, Campbell finished 1-3 with two runs scored.

In Game 3 from John Paul II, Pitchman Baseball 16U defeated MVP 2024, 10-4. Brycen Diaz was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one triple, three runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 4 from John Paul II, Dallas Tigers West-Wood 17U defeated 5 Star PB DFW 2023, 13-4. Gavin Ramirez was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one triple, two runs batted in and one run scored.

Zadow Park

In Game 1 from Zadow Park, Process Baseball defeated Fort Worth Cats Black, 10-0. Gavin Strange was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one home run with four runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Zadow Park, Process Baseball Gold defeated NTX Banditos Riley, 11-2. Drew Holmes was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from Zadow Park, Sandlot 15U Wilson and Process Baseball ended in a 5-5 tie. Levi Kelley was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in.

In Game 4 from Zadow Park, Midland Bulls Rogers defeated Pro Source 15U, 4-2. Peyton Dryman was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing no runs on two hits.

Little Elm

In Game 1 from Little Elm, Raiders Scout Griffin defeated Team Texas Elite, 9-1. Brayden Paty was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with two home runs, four runs batted in and three runs scored.

In Game 2 from Little Elm, North Texas Longhorns Payne defeated Diamond Prospects Testa 2024, 10-5. Jack Davenport was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with two doubles, three runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 3 from Little Elm, DWF Twins 16U-White defeated Diamond Prospects Testa 2024, 8-6. Jacob Louder was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one triple, one RBI and one run scored.

In Game 4 from Little Elm, Canes Southwest 2023-Berry defeated Trosky Texas Rodriguez, 13-6. Lucas Sebade was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double and three runs batted in and one run scored. 

Z-Plex : Bishop

In Game 1 from Z-Plex : Bishop, MVP 2023 defeated Nationals Scout Team, 6-2. Colin Fisher was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing two hits while striking out 13 batters. 

In Game 2 from Z-Plex : Bishop, Pitchman Baseball Fallon defeated Sandlot 15U Wilson, 7-4. Hunter Milinar was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one RBI and one run scored.

In Game 3 from Z-Plex : Bishop, USA Prime Oklahoma Red 15U defeated Ft. Worth Cats Black, 11-8. Nick Modovsky was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with three runs batted in.

In Game 4 from Z-Plex : Bishop, Pitchman Baseball 15U Fallon defeated USA Prime Baseball Oklahoma Red 15U, 1-0. Jonas Molinar was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, while striking out ten batters.

Lake Dallas

In Game 1 from Lake Dallas, DFW Twins 16U- Red defeated Driven Elite 2025- Baker/Mcpike, 4-2.  Lincoln Swanjord was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing two runs on three hits while striking out seven batters.

In Game 2 from Lake Dallas, Marucci Elite Texas-Longhofer defeated Dallas Spin Smith, 23-2. Peyton Blackmon was named player of the game, finishing 3-5 with two doubles, three runs batted in and one run scored. On the mound, Blackmom pitched two innings allowing no runs on no hits while striking out four batters.

In Game 3 from Lake Dallas, Marucci Elite Texas-Longhofer defeated UB Texas-Jones, 6-1. Bryce Payne was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs while striking off five batters. 

In Game 4 from Lake Dallas, NTXBC Dirtbags 2025-Peterson and North Texas Longhorns-Williams ended in an 8-8 tie. David Johnson was named player of the game, pitching 3.1 innings, allowing two runs on two hits while striking out five batters.

Prestonwood

In Game 1 from Prestonwood, Trosky 2025-Maldonaldo defeated Marucci Elite 2025-Velliquette, 6-1. Nick Lira was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with one double and one RBI.

In Game 2 from Prestonwood, DM Grind defeated Marucci Elite 2025, 12-4. Samuel Guajardo was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one RBI. On the mound, Guajardo pitched two innings, allowing no runs on no hits while striking out two batters.

In Game 3 from Prestonwood, DM Grind defeated Pro Source 15U Scruggs, 13-0. Wyatt Musgraves was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on one hit while striking out one batter.

Z-Plex : Williams

In Game 1 from Z-Plex : Williams, Oklahoma B45 15U defeated UB Texas, 8-1. Kaleb Thiessen was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with two runs batted in. On the mound, Thiessen pitched five innings giving up one run.

In Game 2 from Z-Plex : Williams, Texas Oilers 15U defeated Oklahoma B45 15U, 6-2. Kaden Mitchell was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with three runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 3 from Z-Plex : Williams, NTX Elite defeated Mustangs Martin, 6-5. Luke Higginbottom finished 1-3 with one RBI.

Aubrey HS

In Game 1 from Aubrey HS, Marucci Elite Texas defeated North Texas Longhorns, 12-9. Brayden Barron was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one triple, five runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 2 from Aubrey HS, Texas Warhawks defeated Marucci Elite Texas, 2-0. Jonathan Silva was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing no runs on three hits.

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball