Dudes of the Day

Alexander Castañeda (NTX Tribe Ronnau) 2-3, 2B, 3B, 4 RBI / 5 IP, 7 K, R

Michael Barham (The Show 405 Baseball 2024) 3-3, 2B, HR, 4 RBI

Jerame Cordeiro (UBC Texas – Gavin) 7 IP, 10 K, 4 H, R

Lovejoy HS

In Game 1 from Lovejoy HS, Sticks Baseball Rogers defeated Driven Elite 2024 Baker/McPike, 6-4. Austin Mitchell was named player of the game, with two runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Lovejoy HS, Texas Jaguars 16U defeated Dallas Tigers Nester, 16-9. Guy Stern was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with four runs batted in and three runs scored.

In Game 3 from Lovejoy HS, Midland Redskins 16U defeated McKinney Marshals 16U, 4-1. Braxton Hawkins was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one RBI. Logan Alexander was named pitcher of the game, pitching three innings, allowing no runs on three hits while striking out three batters.

Zadow Park

In Game 1 from Zadow Park, Texas Oilers 15U Sherard defeated Dallas Hooks Ritter, 3-1. Grayson Moore was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing no runs on six hits while striking out one batter. At the plate, Moore finished 1-1 with one RBI.

In Game 2 from Zadow Park, Midland Redskins 15U defeated Risin Baseball-Cezar, 9-0. Alex Stumm was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double, one home run, three runs batted in, two runs scored, and one stolen base.

In Game 3 from Zadow Park, Midland Redskins 15U defeated Texas Oilers 15U Sherard, 1-0. Jacob Sivak was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with the go-ahead RBI.

Denton Ryan

In Game 1 from Denton Ryan, Texas Crush Baseball 2024 defeated Oklahoma Pride Baseball 2024, 6-2. Jayden Vinson was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one three-run home run.

In Game 2 from Denton Ryan, The Show 405 Baseball 2024 defeated Impact Baseball Club Ford, 11-6. Michael Barham was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double, one home run and four runs batted in.

In Game 3 from Denton Ryan, Texas Crush Baseball 2024 defeated The Show 405 Baseball 2024, 9-7. Tanner Terry was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double and three runs batted in.

In Game 4 from Denton Ryan, Dallas Mustangs Sharp defeated Stix East 2024 Prospects Red, 13-3. Cash Carpenter was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with two doubles and four runs batted in.

Rockwall Field

In Game 1 from Rockwall Field, North Texas Longhorns 2025 – Kinchloe defeated Sticks Baseball – Grey, 4-2. Carter Upton was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on three hits while striking out four batters.

In Game 2 from Rockwall Field, Sticks Baseball – Sandifer defeated NTX Elite Altobelli, 11-3. Zach Zitzmann was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, two runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 3 from Rockwall Field, NTX Elite McCrummen defeated UB Texas – Court, 8-7. Paxton Graves was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and three runs scored.

In Game 4 from Rockwall Field, NTX Elite McCrummen defeated Sticks Baseball Sandifer, 5-4. Ethan Bounds was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs batted in.

Rockwall Heath

In Game 1 from Rockwall Heath, McKinney Marshals 15U- Black defeated Impact Baseball Club- Powers, 8-2. Connor McGilvray was named player of the game, pitching 3.2 innings allowing one run on two hits while striking out five batters.

In Game 2 from Rockwall Heath, McKinney Marshals 15U Black defeated Dallas Tigers Fanselow, 11-0. Ismael Valles was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on two hits while striking out four batters.

In Game 3 from Rockwall Heath, Impact Baseball Club- Powers defeated, Pro Source 15U- Scruggs, 9-2. Jake Nicholson was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double, three runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 4 from Rockwall Heath, Pitchman Baseball 18U Livingston defeated 17U National Baseball Academy PR, 12-1. Zac Hernandez was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing one run on two hits while striking out six batters.

Z-Plex: Hogan

In Game 1 from Z-Plex: Hogan, North Texas Longhorns- Vega defeated Diamond Prospect 2023, 5-3. Brady Beck was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with one triple and one RBI.

In Game 2 from Z-Plex: Hogan, Dallas Tigers- Ahearne defeated Dallas Mustangs 17U- Sharp, 7-5. Asher Bates was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with three runs batted in.

In Game 3 from Z-Plex: Hogan, 9 Dudes 2023 defeated Pro Youth Foundation, 11-3. Colby Smith was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one RBI.

Jesuit

In Game 1 from Jesuit, Dallas Mustangs Green defeated Dallas Tigers Calhoun, 9-1. Walker Anderson was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one triple and three runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Jesuit, UBC Texas – Gavin defeated North Dallas Baseball Academy Z, 3-1. Jerame Cordeiro was named pitcher of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing one run on four hits while striking out ten batters. Josh Lumsden was named hitter of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and one RBI.

In Game 3 from Jesuit, UBC Texas – Gavin defeated Dallas Mustangs – Green, 10-4. Bryan Raitz was named player of the game, pitching 5.2 innings, allowing one run while striking out five batters.

Z-Plex: Williams

In Game 1 from Z-Plex: Williams, USA Prime 16U National defeated DFW Twins 17U Black, 12-2. Fisher Polydoroff was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double, one triple, three runs batted in, and two runs scored.

In Game 2 from Z-Plex: Williams, Mustangs 17U- Sharp defeated Dallas Tigers 2023- Arias, 5-3. Carson Taylor was named player of the game, pitching 6.1 innings, allowing two hits while striking out two batters.

Denton Guyer

In Game 1 from Denton Guyer, DFW Twins 16U White defeated Lubbock Baseball Academy Coleman, 6-4. Jon Paulsen was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one RBI.

In Game 2 from Denton Guyer, Pitchman Paseball 16U LeClair defeated UB Texas Valbuena/Powell, 13-4. Josiahs Jimenez was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one double, one home run, three runs batted in, and two runs scored.

John Paul II

In Game 1 from John Paul II, NTX Tribe Ronnau defeated NTX Elite Gutierrez, 11-1. Alexander Castañeda was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, one triple and four runs batted in. On the mound, Castañeda pitched five innings, allowing one run while striking out seven batters.

Little Elm

In Game 1 from Little Elm, Rowlett Regulators defeated Dallas Tigers Finnegan, 12-3. Emilio Luna was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with two doubles, three runs batted in and two runs scored.

North Forney

In Game 1 from North Forney, Pro Source 16U Patterson defeated North Texas Longhorns Zamora, 4-3. Coley McGarry was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in and one run scored.

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball