Dudes of the Day

Thomas Fagg (NTX Tribe – LaTorre) 7 IP, 4 K, 3 H, R / 1-2, 2 RBI

Wesley Cunningham (UB Texas – Gavin) 7 IP, 8 K, 3 H, R

Nick Mazzola (UB Texas – Gavin)) 2-3, 2B, RBI, 3 R, 2 SB

Denton Guyer

In Game 1 from Denton Guyer, Lubbock Baseball Academy Coleman defeated UB Texas – Valbuena/Powell, 7-5. Isaiah Rodriguez was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and one RBI.

In Game 2 from Denton Guyer, OK Pride Baseball 2024 defeated Stix East 2024 Prospects Red, 16-2. Luke Williams was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one triple, two runs batted in and two runs scored.

Denton Ryan

In Game 1 from Denton Ryan, Texas A’s defeated McKinney Marshals 17U, 7-5. Greyson Camp was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with three runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Denton Ryan, Texas Titans defeated Texas A’s, 1-0. Daniel Benge was named player of the game, pitching seven innings allowing no runs on four hits while striking out two batters.

In Game 3 from Denton Ryan, 9 Dudes 2023 defeated Texas Titans, 6-2. Tony Hernandez was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one triples and two runs batted in.

In Game 4 from Denton Ryan, Dallas Tigers Nester defeated PitchMan Baseball 16U (LeClair), 7-4. Chase Waddill was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and one RBI. On the mound, Waddill pitched two innings, allowing one run on no hits.

JES

In Game 1 from JES, North Texas Longhorns Zamora defeated Dallas Tigers North 16U Smith/Norris, 8-1. Carter Krone was named player of the game, pitcher four innings, allowing no hits while striking out ten batters.

In Game 2 from JES, Driven Elite 2024- Baker/McPike defeated Dallas Tigers North 16U Smith/Norris, 4-3. Kierin Green was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing three hits while striking out six batters.

In Game 3 from JES, DFW Twins 16U – Grey defeated Texas Jaguars 16U, 12-10. Ashton May was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 4 from JES, Texas Jaguars 16U defeated Pro Source 16U Patterson, 11-3. Pierce Villanueva was named player of the game, finishing 1-1. On the mound, Villanueva pitched four innings while striking out five batters.

John Paul II

In Game 1 from John Paul II, Dallas Tigers Calhoun defeated PitchMan Baseball 18U (Livingston), 2-1. Blake Baxter was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing one run on four hits while striking out seven batters.

In Game 2 from John Paul II, UB Texas – Gavin defeated PitchMan Baseball 18U (Livingston), 9-1. Jace Christian was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double, one home run, three runs batted in, and two runs scored. Wesley Cunningham was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing one run on three hits while striking out eight batters.

In Game 3 from John Paul II, UB Texas – Gavin defeated North Texas Longhorns Vega, 11-5. Nick Mazzola was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, one RBI, three runs scored, and two stolen bases.

Lake Dallas

In Game 1 from Lake Dallas, NDBA 15U defeated PitchMan Baseball 15U (Fallon), 5-2. Cody White was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing one run while striking out six batters.

In Game 2 from Lake Dallas, Midland Redskins 15U defeated NDBA 15U, 14-0. Alex Stumm was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one triple and two runs batted in.

In Game 3 from Lake Dallas, Pro Youth Foundation defeated Dallas Tigers Finnegan 17U, 11-1. Jose Salcedo was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and two runs batted in. Also to note, Sonnier Moses finished 2-2 with one RBI.

Lovejoy HS

In Game 1 from Lovejoy HS, Dallas Mustangs 17U – Sharp defeated DFW Twins 17U – Black, 10-1. Walker Anderson was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one home run and three runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Lovejoy HS, DFW Twins 17U – Black defeated Dallas Tigers Ahearne 17U, 4-3. Dawson Bullard was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double and two runs batted in.

In Game 3 from Lovejoy HS, MBA Jordan 17U defeated Dallas Tigers Ahearne 17U, 4-3. Dawson Bullard was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with a walk-off two-run double.

In Game 4 from Lovejoy HS, Midland Redskins 15U defeated PitchMan Baseball 15U (Fallon), 10-0. Bryce Kolb was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double and three runs batted in.

In Game 5 from Lovejoy HS, NTX Elite McCrummen defeated Dallas Tigers Fanselow, 4-2. Logan Wells was named player of the game, finishing 1-1 with one RBI.

Prestonwood

In Game 1 from Prestonwood, McKinney Marshals 15U Gold defeated PTG 15U – Kirsch, 4-1. Adam Zinser was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing one run on two hits while striking out eight batters.

In Game 2 from Prestonwood, PitchMan Baseball 15U (Ford) defeated NTX Elite Altobelli , 9-5. Jett Whitmire was named player of the game, pitching 5.2 innings while striking out three batters.

In Game 3 from Prestonwood, NTX Elite Altobelli defeated McKinney Marshals 15U Gold, 7-2. Barren Phillips was named player of the game, pitching seven innings while striking out four batters. Also to note, Carson Lane finished 2-3 with two doubles, three runs batted in, and two runs scored.

In Game 4 from Prestonwood, Driven Elite 2025- Rodriguez defeated PitchMan Baseball 15U (Ford), 15-2. Ayden Oglesby was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with four runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 5 from Prestonwood, UB Texas – Court defeated North Texas Longhorns 2025 – Kincheloe, 7-6. Cole Bruister was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one triple and two runs scored.

Z-Plex : Bishop

In Game 1 from Z-Plex : Bishop, Sticks Baseball – Rogers defeated NTX Elite Gutierrez, 7-1. Sam Horn was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one triple and one run scored.

In Game 2 from Z-Plex : Bishop, Dallas Mustangs Martin defeated Stix 2025 Prospects Red, 9-6. Ty Moorehead was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one RBI. On the mound, Moorehead pitched four innings striking out seven batters. Nash Logan was named hitter of the game, finishing 4-4 with one double and one RBI.

In Game 3 from Z-Plex : Bishop, 5 Star Performance DFW – Woytek defeated NTXBC Dirtbags – 2023 Woods/Sedberry, 3-2. Jackson Murcer was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one home run, two runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 4 from Z-Plex : Bishop, 5 Star Performance DFW – Woytek defeated Texas Cannons 2023, 4-1. Justin Blancaflor was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double and one RBI.

In Game 5 from Z-Plex : Bishop, North Dallas Baseball Academy – Z defeated 17U National Baseball Academy PR, 9-3. Nick Miller was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and four runs batted in.

Z-Plex : Hogan

In Game 1 from Z-Plex : Hogan, Process Baseball defeated Texas Cannons 2025 Chamblee, 17-1. Brooks Kowai was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with two doubles and three runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Z-Plex : Hogan, Texas Oilers 15U Sherard defeated Process Baseball, 8-0. Taylor Wiley was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs batted in. On the mound, Wiley pitched five innings, allowing one hit while striking out three batters.

In Game 3 from Z-Plex : Hogan, Texas Oilers 15U Sherard defeated Risin Baseball-Cezar, 4-0. Rowlando Cantu was named player of the game, pitching 4.2 innings, allowing no runs on three hits while striking out four batters. Jackson Poage was named hitter of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double

In Game 4 from Z-Plex : Hogan, Dallas Tigers 2023- Arias defeated Dallas Mustangs Randle, 13-1. Ben Matthews was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with three runs batted in. Bennett Seals was named pitcher of the game, pitching five innings, allowing one run while striking out seven batters.

In Game 5 from Z-Plex : Hogan, USA Prime Brewer 2024 defeated Stix East 2024 Prospects Black, 13-3. Mason Arnold was named player of the game, pitching 4.1 innings, allowing three hits while striking out four batters. David Hernandez was named hitter of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in.

Z-Plex : Williams

In Game 1 from Z-Plex : Williams, Dallas Hooks – Ritter defeated Stix 2025 Prospects White, 8-0. Jackson Skellenger was named player of the game, pitching five innings allowing no runs on five strikeouts.

In Game 2 from Z-Plex : Williams, Risin Baseball-Gelnar defeated Lubbock Oilers, 4-2. Canden Hance was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one RBI and one run scored.

In Game 3 from Z-Plex : Williams, Dallas Mustangs Randle defeated Texas Cannons 2023, 7-6. Jacob Mai was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double, one RBI and one run scored.

In Game 4 from Z-Plex : Williams, The Show 405 Baseball 2024 defeated Dallas Mustangs-Sharp, 6-5. Pryce Bender was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double, one home run, three runs batted in, and one run scored.

Zadow Park

In Game 1 from Zadow Park, Process Baseball Gold defeated NTX Tribe – LaTorre, 3-0. Jarvis Buchanan was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on one hit while striking out four batters. Gray Olivo was named hitter of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and one run scored.

In Game 2 from Zadow Park, NTX Tribe – LaTorre defeated Sticks Baseball – Sandifer, 9-1. Thomas Fagg was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing one run on three hits while striking out four batters. At the plate, Fagg finished 1-2 with two runs batted in.

In Game 3 from Zadow Park, UB Texas – Silva defeated Process Baseball Gold, 8-3. Jacob Finseth was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double.

In Game 4 from Zadow Park, Sticks Baseball – Sandifer defeated McKinney Marshals 15U Grey, 13-4. Rylen Ray was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double and two runs batted in.

In Game 5 from Zadow Park, Sticks Baseball – Grey defeated Pro Source 15U Scruggs, 16-4. Caleb Brewer was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one run and two runs batted in.

Little Elm

In Game 1 from Little Elm, Dallas Mustangs Green defeated Diamond Prospects 2023, 6-4. Robert Farr was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double, one RBI and two runs scored.

In Game 2 from Little Elm, Impact Baseball Club-Ford defeated McKinney Marshals 16U, 7-0. Will Nester was named player of the game, pitching 5.2 innings, allowing no runs while striking out four batters.

North Forney HS

In Game 1 from North Forney HS, Texas Crush Baseball 2024 defeated Midland Redskins 16U, 13-8. Donovan Espinoza was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with three runs batted in and two runs scored.

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball