Dudes of the Day

Jacob Hollingsworth (Dallas Tigers Ortegon 17U) 5-5, 2 2B, 3B, HR, 4 RBI

Oscar Cavazos (Lone Star Brewers Luna Navy) 3-3, 2 RBI, R / 7 IP, 4 K, 4 H

Jorge Zavala Jr. (South Texas Sliders 18U Garcia) 4-6, 2B, 2 3B, 3 RBI, 4 R

Jose Becerra (Texas Made Baseball) 5 IP, 8 K, 0H, 0R 

St. Edward’s

In Game 1 from St. Edward’s, South Texas Sliders 18U Garcia defeated Triple Play 18U Red (Gonzales), 6-5. Jorge Zavala Jr. was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one triple, two runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 2 from St. Edward’s, Tier 1 Baseball- Silver defeated Austin Boom 16U – 1, 8-3. Darius Williams was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one triple, one RBI and one run scored. 

In Game 3 from St. Edward’s, Tier 1 Baseball- Silver defeated GPS Legends 16U Bratcher, 10-8. Adan Valasquez was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one triple, one home run, six runs batted in, and one run scored. 

In Game 4 from St. Edward’s, South Texas Sliders 18U Garcia defeated Bambinos Elite, 13-4. Jorge Zavala Jr. was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double, one triple, one RBI, and three runs scored.

In Game 5 from St. Edward’s, Texas Made Baseball defeated Bambinos Elite, 11-2. Jaiden Lopez was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with two runs batted in and two runs scored.

In Game 6 from St. Edward’s, Lone Star Brewers Luna Navy defeated LBC American – Thomas/Chavez, 6-1. Oscar Cavazos was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with two runs batted in and one run scored. On the mound, Cavazos pitched seven innings, allowing four hits while striking out four batters. 

In Game 7 from St. Edward’s, Austin Boom 16U – 1 defeated LBC State – Corkill, 4-3. Kadyn Leon was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one triple and one RBI.

Concordia University

In Game 1 from Concordia University, Diamond Athletics 17U – Santos defeated LBC American – Thomas/Chavez, 7-4. Darrel Catlin was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Concordia University, GPS Legends 17U Puffer defeated Austin Slam 17U, 14-5. Cooper Scott was named player of the game, finishing 1-4 with one home run and four runs batted in.  

In Game 3 from Concordia University, Dallas Tigers Ortegon 17U defeated Austin Slam 17U, 12-1. Jacob Hollingsworth was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double, one triple, one home run, and three runs batted in.

In Game 4 from Concordia University, Dallas Tigers Ortegon 17U defeated South Texas Tribe 2023, 5-3. Jacob Hollingsworth was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and one RBI. 

In Game 5 from Concordia University, GPS Legends 17U Puffer defeated South Texas Tribe 2023, 8-0. Cade Waibel was named player of the game, pitching three innings while striking out six batters. 

In Game 6 from Concordia University, Diamond Athletics 17U – Strahan defeated LBC American 2023 – Rishi, 8-0. Grant Erwin was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing three hits while striking out two batters. 

Lehman HS

In Game 1 from Lehman HS, Lake Travis Outlaws 15U defeated LBC State – Perez, 8-1. Robby Belmarez was named player of the game, pitching 5.2 innings while striking out seven batters. At the plate, Belmarez finished 1-4 with one double and one RBI.

In Game 2 from Lehman HS, Lake Travis Outlaws 15U defeated GST DAWGS 15U Red, 14-2. Hunter Ussery was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with two runs batted in.

In Game 3 from Lehman HS, GST Dawgs 15U Black defeated Triple Play 15U, 15-0. Sebastian Gonzalez was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with three runs scored, two runs batted in and three stolen bases.

In Game 4 from Lehman HS, GST Dawgs 15U Red defeated Adidas Titans- Bannister, 9-8. Gage Hamilton was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, three runs batted in and two runs scored. 

LTYA 1

In Game 1 from LYTA 1, Triple Play 17U Red defeated Diamond Athletics 17U Santos, 5-4. Kyle Rahn was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing one run while striking out eight batters.

In Game 2 from LYTA 1, Triple Play 17U Red defeated LBC American 2023 – Rishi, 10-9. Diego Mora was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 3 from LYTA 1, South Texas Tribe 2024 defeated Adidas Titans- Thach, 9-8. Quinn Grable was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one double, three runs batted in and one run scored. 

Round Rock HS

In Game 1 from Round Rock HS, LBC State – Renavato defeated Triple Play 15U, 12-3. Lance Hayashi was named player of the game, finishing 1-1 with one RBI and three runs scored.

In Game 2 from Round Rock HS, Canes Southwest – Prospects Dumaine defeated New Braunfels Elite American, 4-2. Andres Matos was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one RBI and one run scored. 

In Game 3 from Round Rock HS, LH Panthers 2026 defeated New Braunfels Elite American, 13-6. Greyson McVan was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with two runs batted in and one run scored.

Southwestern

In Game 1 from Southwestern, GPS Legends 16U Bratcher defeated Texas Lions 16U, 12-1. Toby Rinmann was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one home run, four runs batted in and two runs scored. 

In Game 2 from Southwestern, Tier 1 Baseball- Silver defeated Texas Lions 16U, 5-4. Jacob Salomon was named player of the game, finishing 1-1 with one RBI and one run scored.

In Game 3 from Southwestern, Hooks Baseball 18U defeated Triple Play 18U Red (Gonzales), 9-1. Ciro Benavides was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with three runs batted in and one run scored.

In Game 4 from Southwestern, Texas Made Baseball defeated Fort Stockton Panthers, 11-1. Jose Becerra was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing no runs on no hits while striking out eight batters. 

Stony Point

In Game 1 from Stony Point, C2 Baseball 2025 White defeated THZ Baseball, 12-7. Jacob Newson was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing one run while striking out eight batters.

In Game 2 from Stony Point, C2 Baseball 2025 White defeated Tier 1 Baseball- Black, 6-1. Miles Brown was named player of the game, finishing 1-3 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from Stony Point, 15U/16U Bambinos defeated Tier 1 Baseball- Black, 15-1.

In Game 4 from Stony Point, South Texas Tribe 2024 defeated LBC State – Gonzales, 5-4. Brock Browning was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one run scored.

Westlake HS

In Game 1 from Westlake HS, Adidas Titans- Thach and GST Dawgs 2024 ended in a 4-4 tie. Trevor Hunt was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs scored and one stolen base.

In Game 2 from Westlake HS, C2 Baseball 2024 Silver defeated GST Dawgs 2024, 10-5. Caleb Jones was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one home run, three runs batted in and one run scored.

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball