Dudes of the Day

Jeb Gordan (One Percent Academy Jays) 2-2, 3B, HR, 6 RBI, 4 R

Errick Lewis Jr. (One Percent Academy Jays)  2-2, 2B, 3B, 2 RBI, 2 R 

Garner McKinney (Phenom 15U National) 4-5, 2 2B, 2 RBI, R

Patrick Malone (Rawlings Tigers Tyler 16U)  2-2, 3B, 2 RBI / 5 IP, 7 K, 2 R 

Aidan Anderson (Tyler Rebels) 5 IP, 7 K, 3 H, R 

Brook Hill

In Game 1 from Brook Hill, One Percent Academy Jays defeated Texas Cutters 16U, 24-7. Jeb Gordan was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one triple, one home run, six runs batted in, and four runs scored.

In Game 2 from Brook Hill, NAC Warriors defeated Pro Source 15U Kirkscey, 13-0. Jaxon Parker was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with two runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from Brook Hill, One Percent Academy Jays defeated Tyler Rebels 16U Red, 11-6. Errick Lewis Jr. was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double, one triple, two runs batted in, and two runs scored. 

In Game 4 from Brook Hill, Beaumont Gladiators 15U Stewart defeated ET Titans-Ballard, 15-2. Ayden Sunday was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and four runs batted in. 

In Game 5 from Brook Hill, Freedom defeated ET Titans-Ballard, 8-4. David Collard was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with one RBI. On the mound, Collard pitched three innings while striking out three batters. 

Hallsville HS

In Game 1 from Hallsville HS, SD Razorbacks defeated  East Texas Militia, 4-1. Ty Perkins was named player of the game, finishing 2-2.

In Game 2 from Hallsville HS, East Texas Militia defeated Dallas Patriots 16U Mucerino, 10-0. Carson Wallace was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one triple and four runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from Hallsville HS, SD Razorbacks defeated UB Big Dogs 16U, 5-3. Brayden Gibbons was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs batted in. On the mound, Gibbons pitched two innings, allowing one run while striking out three batters. 

In Game 4 from Hallsville HS, Phenom 15U American defeated UB Big Dogs 16U, 8-5. Kannon Van Valkenburgh was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs batted in.  

In Game 5 from Hallsville HS, 5 Star Performance 2025 defeated Blackhawks Black, 10-2. Cole Ramey was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double, one triple and four runs batted in. 

In Game 6 from Hallsville HS, Total Baseball Raiders defeated Phenom 15U American, 5-1. Joe Randell was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with one triple and two runs batted in. 

Mike Carter

In Game 1 from Mike Carter, Elite Squad Texas-White 17U defeated Fielders Choice Prospects – Ruybal, 6-2. Cooper Knight was named player of the game, finishing 1-1 with two runs batted in and two stolen bases

In Game 2 from Mike Carter, Dallas Tigers Ethridge defeated Elite Squad Texas-White 17U, 14-0. JJ Craig was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one triple, three runs batted in and two runs scored. 

In Game 3 from Mike Carter, Fielders Choice Prospects – Ruybal defeated Phenom 17U White, 8-5. Cole Rattan was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double, one triple and two runs batted in. 

In Game 4 from Mike Carter, Tyler Rebels defeated East Texas Heat, 4-1.  Aidan Anderson was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing one run on three hits while striking out seven batters. 

In Game 5 from Mike Carter, East Texas Militia defeated LA Warriors-Red, 10-1. Aaron Stanley was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one triple and two runs batted in. 

In Game 6 from Mike Carter, Carthage defeated UB Big Dogs 15U, 3-1. Darron Preston was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing one run on three hits while striking out five batters. 

Tyler High

In Game 1 from Tyler High, UB Big Dogs 17U and B&M Ballers ended in a 5-5 tie. Bryce Jordan was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with two runs batted in. 

In Game 2 from Tyler High, Total Baseball Raiders 18U defeated UB Big Dogs 17U, 6-5. Jacob Amador was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 3 from Tyler High, One Percent Academy Jays – Blue defeated Futures Elite 16U, 12-5. Carson Wojciechowski was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 4 from Tyler High, Texas Cubs defeated The U, 9-0. Colton Jaggers was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one RBI. 

In Game 5 from Tyler High, NETX-SEO Outlaws defeated The U, 16-1. Juan Garcia was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with two doubles and three runs batted in. 

In Game 6 from Tyler High, NETX-SEO Outlaws defeated Texas Cubs, 11-0. John Walker was named player of the game, finishing 3-3 with one double and for runs batted in. 

Tyler Legacy

In Game 1 from Tyler Legacy, Rawlings Tigers Tyler 16U defeated ET Titans 16U, 7-4. Patrick Malone was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one triple and two runs batted in. On the mound, Malone pitched five innings, allowing two runs while striking out seven batters. 

In Game 2 from Tyler Legacy, Rawlings Tigers Tyler 16U defeated Texas Generals – Garcia, 12-3. Carson Gonzalez was named player of the game, finishing 2-4 with one RBI. On the mound, Gonzalez pitched four innings, allowing no runs on two hits while striking out eight batters.

In Game 3 from Tyler Legacy, Tribe Baseball defeated BVSB, 5-4. Jacob Parrott was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one triple and two runs batted in. 

In Game 4 from Tyler Legacy, Dallas Tigers Nester defeated BVSB, 7-0. Sid Dendukuri was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with one double and two runs batted in.

In Game 5 from Tyler Legacy, Phenom 16U White defeated Tribe Baseball, 9-7. Colten Bardull was named player of the game, finishing 1-2 with three runs batted in. 

In Game 6 from Tyler Legacy, Dallas Tigers Nester defeated Elite Squad Texas-White 16U, 7-6. Dominic Campbell was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and two runs batted in. 

UT Tyler

In Game 1 from UT Tyler, BLBA – George defeated LA Warriors-Black, 8-1. Alex Martinez was named player of the game, pitching two innings, allowing no hits while striking out two batters. At the plate, Martinez finished 1-1 with one run scored.

In Game 2 from UT Tyler, Texas Cutters 18U defeated LA Warriors-Black, 8-4. Dylan Washington was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and four runs scored. On the mound, Washington pitched five innings while striking out two batters. 

In Game 3 from UT Tyler, BLBA – George defeated Texas Cutters 18U, 3-0. Brady Pope was named player of the game, pitching five innings, allowing no runs while striking out nine batters. 

In Game 4 from UT Tyler, Phenom 15U National defeated Texas Beasts, 2-1. Garner McKinney was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one double and two runs batted in. 

In Game 5 from UT Tyler, Phenom 15U National defeated Texas Cubs, 10-4. Garner McKinney was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and one run scored.

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball