Dudes of the Day

Tyler Tiedeman (Cane West LV 2023) 2-3, HR, RBI, 2 R 

Jacob Heppner (Sticks Southwest CV 2023) 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI

Matthew Hart (Sticks Southwest CV 2023) 6 IP, 6 K, H, 0R  

Eastmark HS

In Game 1 from Eastmark HS, Sticks Southwest CV 2023 defeated USA Prime Wilkinson 17U, 2-1. Matthew Hart was named player of the game, pitching six innings, allowing no runs on one hit while striking out six batters. 

In Game 2 from Eastmark HS, Cane West LV 2023 defeated Slammers Halpin, 9-3. Tyler Tiedeman was named player of the game, finishing 2-3 with one home run, one RBI and two runs scored. 

In Game 3 from Eastmark HS, USA Prime Moddelmog 17U defeated Longmont Green Machine, 3-0. Nolan Phillips was named player of the game, pitching 3.2 innings, allowing no runs on no hits while striking out four batters. 

In Game 4 from Eastmark HS, Marucci Athletics 2023 Duhe defeated Arizona Select 2023, 3-2. Xavier Zagerman was named pitcher of the game, allowing no runs on no hits while striking out two batters.

Brewers 4

In Game 1 from Brewers 4, Cane West LV 2023 defeated X-Men, 11-3. Adam Smith was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing one hit while striking out four. 

Brewers 5

In Game 1 from Brewers 5, Slammers Halpin defeated USA Prime Arizona 2023, 6-3. Reed Ladewig was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing five hits while striking out four batters. 

Brewers 6

In Game 1 from Brewers 6, Sticks Southwest CV 2023 defeated Canes AZ 2023 Gold, 5-2. Jacob Heppner was named player of the game, finishing 3-4 with one double and two runs batted in.

In Game 2 from Brewers 6, Canes AZ 2023 Gold defeated USA Prime Wilkinson 17U, 8-6. Daren Walter Ansel was named player of the game, finishing 1-1 with one triple, one RBI and two runs scored.

Brewers 7

In Game 1 from Brewers 7, USA Prime Moddelmog 17U defeated Sandlot 17U W, 5-4. Hank Orr was named player of the game, finishing 2-2 with one double and one RBI. On the mound, Orr pitched three innings, allowing one run on one hit while striking out one batter.

In Game 2 from Brewers 7,  Sandlot 17U W defeated Longmont Green Machine, 13-1. Matt Marshall was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing no runs on four hits while striking out two batters. 

In Game 3 from Brewers 7, X-Men defeated USA Prime Arizona 2023, 8-3. Jack Siegfried was named player of the game, pitching three innings, allowing one run on two hits while striking out four batters.

In Game 4 from Brewers 7, Wrecking Crew defeated Arizona Select 2023, 3-1. Sam Funk was named player of the game, pitching four innings, allowing one run on one hit while striking out three batters.

In Game 5 from Brewers 7, Marucci Athletics 2023 Duhe defeated Wrecking Crew, 4-1. Casey Myczek was named player of the game, pitching seven innings, allowing one run on four hits while striking out two batters.

©2021 Five Tool Baseball.

All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.

About. Contact.

Director Login | Login / Register

Five Tool Baseball